Podcast artwork thumbnail for The CX Cast

The CX Cast

Martin Gill, Angelina Gennis

Booking Overview

A research-driven business interview and expert-analysis show focused on customer experience management, typically featuring Forrester analysts with occasional senior CX practitioners who share organizational transformation results. Strong pitch candidates include chief customer officers, CX executives, customer research leaders, and experts in responsible artificial intelligence or experience transformation; booking difficulty is medium because guests need substantial enterprise experience and demonstrable outcomes.

Metrics

Episodes: 100

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 4.7/5.0

Estimated listeners: 1,000 - 10,000

Gender skew: Neutral

Listener location: USA

YouTube: 8.1k subscribers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

podcast@forrester.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Martin Gill - Forrester analyst and podcast host covering customer experience research, organizational transformation, and emerging issues affecting customer trust and business performance.

Angelina Gennis - Forrester analyst and podcast host focused on customer experience strategy, organizational culture, customer-driven operating models, and practitioner best practices.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

medium
Typical Credentials:  
Senior customer experience executives, chief customer officers, customer research leaders, or practitioners with direct responsibility for enterprise-wide CX transformation and measurable business outcomes.
Required Achievements:  
Led a customer experience transformation within a large or established organization, Built customer-centric operating models and organizational capabilities, Connected customer experience measurement to loyalty, retention, or business performance

Recent Guest Discussions

Michelle Samuel - Customer-driven Operating Models, Prioritizing High-value Customer Journeys, Associate Empowerment, CX Measurement, Loyalty, Retention, And Growth Outcomes.

Recent Topics

Business, Customer Experience, Journey Mapping, Customer Research, Artificial Intelligence

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
The CX Cast
:

469: Journey Mapping Essentials: The Journey-Centricity Roadmap

October 15, 2026

Journey mapping is valuable. Journey centricity is transformative. In this replay, explore how to move beyond individual projects and build a journey-centric operating model that aligns teams around customer goals. Featuring: Joana de Quintanilha, VP, Principal Analyst Show Notes: Journey mapping is valuable. Journey centricity is transformative. In this replay, explore how to move beyond individual projects and build a journey-centric operating model that aligns teams around customer...

468: Journey Mapping Essentials: Journey Innovation

October 08, 2026

The best journey programs do more than identify problems. They create opportunities for innovation. In this replay, explore how customer journey insights can spark new ideas, improve experiences, and uncover opportunities for growth. Featuring: Joana de Quintanilha, VP, Principal Analyst Show Notes: The best journey programs do more than identify problems. They create opportunities for innovation. In this replay, explore how customer journey insights can spark new ideas, improve experiences...

467: Journey Mapping Essentials: Supercharging Your Journey Mapping

October 01, 2026

Creating journey maps is only the beginning. This replay from way back in the archives explores techniques for increasing the value, influence, and outcomes of journey mapping programs. Featuring: Joana de Quintanilha, VP, Principal Analyst Show Notes: Creating journey maps is only the beginning. This replay from way back in the archives explores techniques for increasing the value, influence, and outcomes of journey mapping programs. We discuss: How to strengthen journey insights with a...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
The CX Cast
:

Get Out of Wrap - Contact Centre Chat · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Doing CX Right: Scaling Business Revenue & Winning Customer Hearts · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Amazing Business Radio · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

The Digital Marketing Podcast · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
The CX Cast
:

How do I get in touch with The CX Cast?

The CX Cast is hosted by Martin Gill and Angelina Gennis. Its publicly listed email is podcast@forrester.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for The CX Cast?

The publicly listed email for The CX Cast: podcast@forrester.com.

How many listeners does The CX Cast have?

Podseeker estimates The CX Cast reaches 1,000 to 10,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for The CX Cast?

The CX Cast typically books industry leaders. Typical guest background: Senior customer experience executives, chief customer officers, customer research leaders, or practitioners with direct responsibility for enterprise-wide CX transformation and measurable business outcomes. Common among recent guests: Led a customer experience transformation within a large or established organization; Built customer-centric operating models and organizational capabilities; Connected customer experience measurement to loyalty, retention, or business performance. Recent guests include Michelle Samuel.

How hard is it to get booked on The CX Cast?

Medium. Guests usually need solid credentials in the topic and an idea that fits the show.

What topics does The CX Cast cover?

Recent episodes cover Business, Customer Experience, Journey Mapping, Customer Research, and Artificial Intelligence. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

podcast@forrester.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings