Podcast artwork thumbnail for Future Women Leadership Series

Future Women Leadership Series

Helen McCabe

Booking Overview

This is a leadership interview show focused on women’s advancement, workplace challenges, and practical leadership development, featuring executives, founders, coaches, and subject-matter experts, with occasional expert panels. Credible pitches include women CEOs and founders, executive coaches, organisational-development specialists, and experts on workplace technology or resilience; booking difficulty is medium because guests generally need established leadership experience and a strong, practical perspective.

Metrics

Episodes: 100

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 4.7/5.0

Estimated listeners: 1,000 - 10,000

Gender skew: Female

Listener location: Australia

YouTube: 2.2k subscribers

Instagram: 196.0k followers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

9podcasts@nine.com.au

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Helen McCabe - Founder of Future Women, a professional development platform focused on helping women connect, learn, and lead.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

medium
Typical Credentials:  
Established executives, founders, senior organisational leaders, executive coaches, and recognised specialists with practical expertise in leadership, workplace issues, or professional development.
Required Achievements:  

Recent Guest Discussions

Jiva Smith - Emotional Resilience, Burnout, Leadership Confidence, And Rebuilding After A Setback.

Jessica Symes Toomey - Choosing An Executive Coach And Evaluating Whether Executive Coaching Is Appropriate.

Annabelle Chauncy - Determination, Leadership Challenges, And Leading Without Alienating A Team.

Alastair MacGibbon - Audience Questions About Artificial Intelligence, Work, Parenting, And Leadership.

Mel Lee - Audience Questions About Artificial Intelligence, Work, Parenting, And Leadership.

Recent Topics

Business, Leadership, Women's Leadership, Executive Coaching, Workplace Resilience

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Future Women Leadership Series
:

Back to basics: Carolyn Creswell's guide to tough conversations

October 14, 2026

This week, we're revisiting our interview with Carolyn Creswell, the founder of Carman's Fine Foods.  At just 18, Carolyn bought the small muesli shop she worked at part-time for just $1000. Now, Carman's is a multi-million dollar business, with their products distributed to more than 35 countries around the world. In this discussion with Helen McCabe, Carolyn shares her top tips for managing a busy schedule, having difficult conversations, and letting go of staff members.   Ch...

Summit special: Your AI questions answered part 3

October 07, 2026

In this third part of our Summit series on AI, you'll hear the opening keynote from Mel Lee, FW's former Director of Digital. In it, she’ll bring you up to speed on the rapidly evolving AI landscape and how it transforming your career. She’ll also break down what AI means for women who work, and women who want to work. Check out our first Summit episode on AI here.  Join the movement to fast-track your professional development. Become an FW member today. Keep up with @f...

Premier Chris Minns on leading as an introvert

September 30, 2026

Chris Minns is the Premier of NSW. He was elected to parliament in 2015, and not long after, in 2021, became the leader of the Labor Party.  In this episode, he speaks with FW Founder Helen McCabe about how he approaches leading - not just the state, but managing a party and large team of staff as well. The duo speak about everything from leading as an introvert and interest rate rises to the Bondi terror attacks and high-stakes negotiations.  Join the movement to fast-track your p...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
Future Women Leadership Series
:

Growth Think Tank · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Intentional Leader with Cal Walters · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

She Said / She Said with Laura Cox Kaplan · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Master Leadership · Low booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Blanchard LeaderChat · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Future Women Leadership Series
:

How do I get in touch with Future Women Leadership Series?

Future Women Leadership Series is hosted by Helen McCabe. Its publicly listed email is 9podcasts@nine.com.au. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Future Women Leadership Series?

The publicly listed email for Future Women Leadership Series: 9podcasts@nine.com.au.

How many listeners does Future Women Leadership Series have?

Podseeker estimates Future Women Leadership Series reaches 1,000 to 10,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Future Women Leadership Series?

Future Women Leadership Series typically books industry leaders. Typical guest background: Established executives, founders, senior organisational leaders, executive coaches, and recognised specialists with practical expertise in leadership, workplace issues, or professional development. Recent guests include Jiva Smith, Jessica Symes Toomey, and Annabelle Chauncy.

How hard is it to get booked on Future Women Leadership Series?

Medium. Guests usually need solid credentials in the topic and an idea that fits the show.

What topics does Future Women Leadership Series cover?

Recent episodes cover Business, Leadership, Women's Leadership, Executive Coaching, and Workplace Resilience. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

9podcasts@nine.com.au

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings