Podcast artwork thumbnail for The Crazy Over 40s Life

The Crazy Over 40s Life

Caroline Milli Brown

Booking Overview

An interview-led midlife wellness and lifestyle show featuring external doctors, wellness professionals, and founders discussing menopause, sexual health, mental health, fitness, relationships, and reinvention after 40. PR agencies could credibly pitch menopause specialists, sexual-health physicians, mental-health advocates, fitness and wellness experts, skincare founders, and midlife entrepreneurs; booking difficulty is low because guests are generally accessible professionals and emerging experts rather than major celebrities.

Metrics

Episodes: 132

Frequency: Irregular

Rating: 5.0/5.0

Estimated listeners: 100 - 1,000

Gender skew: Female

Listener location: USA

YouTube: 121 subscribers

Instagram: 1.3k followers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

thecrazyoverfortieslife@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Caroline Milli Brown - Mumpreneur, licensed Integrative Therapist, Emotional Wellness Coach, and author of 5 Step Challenge To Understanding The Crazy Over 40s Life.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

low
Typical Credentials:  
Qualified doctors, therapists, wellness and fitness professionals, mental-health advocates, consumer-brand founders, and entrepreneurs with credible personal or professional expertise in midlife issues.
Required Achievements:  
Founded a wellness, skincare, or menopause-related business, Built a professional practice or coaching program, Held recognized medical, therapeutic, athletic, or specialist credentials, Developed practical expertise from personal experience with midlife health or lifestyle transitions

Recent Guest Discussions

Kerstin Schulze - Fitness, Wellness, Motherhood, Menopause, Personalized Nutrition And Exercise, Discipline, And Maintaining Balance After 40.

Jeanne Retief - Career Reinvention, Panic Disorder, Anxiety, Trauma, Sensitive-skin Care, Holistic Mental Health, And Purpose-driven Entrepreneurship.

Anne Truong - Sexual Health, Intimacy, Sexual Dysfunction, Regenerative Medicine, Lifestyle Changes, Education, And Longevity.

Carin Luna-Ostaseski - Menopause, Hot Flashes, Symptom Management, Sleep, Relationships, Intimacy, Entrepreneurship, And Community Support.

Recent Topics

Menopause, Midlife, Sexual Health, Wellness, Mental Health

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
The Crazy Over 40s Life
:

Sex, Love and Porn Addiction

October 15, 2026

Sex, Porn & Love Addiction: The Hidden Struggles Behind the Behaviour.Porn, sex and love addiction aren’t always about pleasure. Sometimes, they’re about escaping emotional pain, coping with unresolved trauma, or trying to soothe feelings we don’t know how to manageOn this episode of The Crazy Over 40s Life Podcast, I’m joined by Gary McFarlane, founder and director of KarioCentre who brings more than 23 years in therapy. Specialising in sex, porn and love addiction, trauma, relationships and...

Intuitive Healing in Midlife

October 01, 2026

I’m joined by Megan Edge, master healer, author and educator, for a beautiful conversation about healing, resilience, intuition and self-compassion.We talk about grief, trauma, life’s unexpected changes and how shifting the language we use about our experiences can change the way we move through them. Lean into your intuition and this conversation is for anyone who has ever thought, “I should be over this by now.” Perhaps you’re not broken.The Heart’s Journey: Healing Hearts Oracle Cards & Gu...

Gynaecology First: The Questions Women Aren't Asking About Their Health Before 50

September 17, 2026

Tune in and join the conversation.In this empowering episode of The Crazy Over 40s Life Podcast, host Caroline Milli Brown sits down with Dr Donna Adams-Pickett, respected OB/GYN, women's health advocate, speaker, and author of The Health Conversations Women Need Before 50.​The key gynaecological health conversations women should be having before 50​How to become a stronger advocate for your own health needs. ​Sexual wellness and maintaining intimacy through life's transitions​Perimenopause a...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
The Crazy Over 40s Life
:

Not Your Mother's Midlife Crisis · Low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Wellness in the Workplace · Low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
The Crazy Over 40s Life
:

How do I get in touch with The Crazy Over 40s Life?

The Crazy Over 40s Life is hosted by Caroline Milli Brown. Its publicly listed email is thecrazyoverfortieslife@gmail.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for The Crazy Over 40s Life?

The publicly listed email for The Crazy Over 40s Life: thecrazyoverfortieslife@gmail.com.

How many listeners does The Crazy Over 40s Life have?

Podseeker estimates The Crazy Over 40s Life reaches 100 to 1,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for The Crazy Over 40s Life?

The Crazy Over 40s Life typically books working professionals with real expertise. Typical guest background: Qualified doctors, therapists, wellness and fitness professionals, mental-health advocates, consumer-brand founders, and entrepreneurs with credible personal or professional expertise in midlife issues. Common among recent guests: Founded a wellness, skincare, or menopause-related business; Built a professional practice or coaching program; Held recognized medical, therapeutic, athletic, or specialist credentials. Recent guests include Kerstin Schulze, Jeanne Retief, and Anne Truong.

How hard is it to get booked on The Crazy Over 40s Life?

Low. A guest with relevant expertise and a clear angle for its audience has a realistic chance.

What topics does The Crazy Over 40s Life cover?

Recent episodes cover Menopause, Midlife, Sexual Health, Wellness, and Mental Health. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

thecrazyoverfortieslife@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings