Podcast artwork thumbnail for Swisspreneur Show

Swisspreneur Show

Silvan Krähenbühl

Booking Overview

An interview-led entrepreneurship show focused on candid conversations with successful Swiss founders, business leaders, and innovators, typically featuring one or more external guests sharing company-building lessons, failures, and strategic advice. Agencies could credibly pitch startup and scale-up founders, experienced operators, deeptech or AI entrepreneurs, investors, and SME succession specialists with demonstrated results; booking difficulty is medium because guests are accomplished ecosystem figures but generally accessible professionals rather than global celebrities.

Metrics

Episodes: 586

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 5.0/5.0

Estimated listeners: 100 - 1,000

Gender skew: Male

Listener location: USA

Instagram: 15.0k followers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

lars@swisspreneur.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Silvan Krähenbühl - Co-founder and CEO of Swisspreneur, an organization supporting entrepreneurship and the Swiss startup ecosystem.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

medium
Typical Credentials:  
Founders, co-founders, senior operators, investors, and business leaders with substantial company-building experience, ideally connected to the Swiss or broader European entrepreneurship ecosystem.
Required Achievements:  
Founded or co-founded a startup or established business, Scaled a company or product into a significant market, Completed a successful exit or acquisition, Raised substantial funding, secured major grants, or built a notable venture, Led innovation in deeptech, AI, fintech, or other growth industries

Recent Guest Discussions

Milan Kuzmanovic - Global Versus Local Growth, Building An AI Company, Market Expansion Timing, And Startup Strategy.

Habiba Alami - Global Expansion Versus Establishing A Strong Local Market, Trust And Payment Behavior, And International Growth Strategy.

Jonas Kamber - Building An AI Product, Trust In AI Tools, Bootstrapping, Building In Public, And Viral Growth.

Lars Sager - SME Succession, Acquiring An Established Business, Bank Financing, Post-acquisition Leadership, And Entrepreneurship Through Business Ownership.

Mario Michan - Scaling Industrial Deeptech, Financing Pressure, Market Readiness, Strategic Investors, And Long Enterprise Sales Cycles.

Recent Topics

Entrepreneurship, Startups, Scaleups, Venture Capital, Innovation

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Swisspreneur Show
:

What YC’s AI Boom Says About Startup Funding: Laurent Decrue & Sophie Lamparter (EP#584)

October 18, 2026

Timestamps:03:57 – Why Startup Funding Is Becoming More Concentrated15:16 – What Sophie Saw at Y Combinator Demo Day32:46 – Where the Real Bottleneck in AI Is40:10 – Switzerland’s Innovation vs. Scale-Up ProblemEpisode description:Sophie Lamparter, Founding Partner at Vitamin°C, and Laurent Decrue, Co-Founder and Co-CEO of Holycode, return for another Swisspreneur Briefing to unpack what changed in the Swiss startup ecosystem over the past month. They start with October’s funding activity and...

Breaking the Developer Bottleneck: Ruxandra Spita & Miša Vučković (EP#583)

October 14, 2026

Timestamps:02:57 – Why the Old Microsite Process Was Too Slow12:12 – Where AI Helps and Where It Doesn’t23:52 – What Changed After the New System37:12 – When the Website Becomes a Company ProblemThis episode is sponsored by Webflow. Webflow is the agentic marketing platform for modern marketing teams, helping organizations build and scale high-performing web experiences that drive predictable growth and strengthen brand trust. To learn more or book a demo, visit www.webflow.comEpisode descrip...

How Long Should Founders Keep Selling?: Jonas Wüst & Rosendo Mañas (EP#582)

October 07, 2026

Timestamps:06:02 – When Founder-Led Sales Stops Scaling10:53 – What Founders Should Hand Over First19:58 – Turning Sales Into a Repeatable Process25:16 – When It’s Time to Build a Sales Team This episode was co-produced by Founders Hive, a community of successful startup founders, industry experts, and investors promoting entrepreneurship in Switzerland and helping early-stage business concepts get ready for seed-stage investment. Founders Hive is a partner of the Entrepreneurship Training pr...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
Swisspreneur Show
:

A Few Things with Jim Barrood · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Lifeselfmastery's podcast I Startups I Venture Capital · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Hustleshare · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Startups Magazine: The Cereal Entrepreneur · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Swisspreneur Show
:

How do I get in touch with Swisspreneur Show?

Swisspreneur Show is hosted by Silvan Krähenbühl. Its publicly listed email is lars@swisspreneur.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Swisspreneur Show?

The publicly listed email for Swisspreneur Show: lars@swisspreneur.com.

How many listeners does Swisspreneur Show have?

Podseeker estimates Swisspreneur Show reaches 100 to 1,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Swisspreneur Show?

Swisspreneur Show typically books industry leaders. Typical guest background: Founders, co-founders, senior operators, investors, and business leaders with substantial company-building experience, ideally connected to the Swiss or broader European entrepreneurship ecosystem. Common among recent guests: Founded or co-founded a startup or established business; Scaled a company or product into a significant market; Completed a successful exit or acquisition. Recent guests include Milan Kuzmanovic, Habiba Alami, and Jonas Kamber.

How hard is it to get booked on Swisspreneur Show?

Medium. Guests usually need solid credentials in the topic and an idea that fits the show.

What topics does Swisspreneur Show cover?

Recent episodes cover Entrepreneurship, Startups, Scaleups, Venture Capital, and Innovation. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

lars@swisspreneur.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings