Podcast artwork thumbnail for Relatable Catholic

Relatable Catholic

Katie Kieffer

Booking Overview

This is a Catholic faith interview show focused on relatable spiritual life, Catholic history, prayer, parish experiences, and pilgrimage, with external guests including clergy, documentary contributors, and people sharing firsthand faith experiences. Suitable pitches include Catholic priests, historians and scholars, faith communicators, pilgrimage experts, and individuals with compelling Catholic ministry or personal stories; booking difficulty is likely low because the show features accessible subject-matter guests rather than highly prominent public figures.

Metrics

Episodes: 79

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 5.0/5.0

Estimated listeners: 100 - 1,000

Gender skew: Neutral

Listener location: USA

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

therelatablecatholic@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Katie Kieffer - Catholic podcast host covering Catholic faith, prayer, parish life, Catholic history, and Christian pilgrimage.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

low
Typical Credentials:  
Catholic clergy, Catholic scholars or historians, faith communicators, pilgrimage specialists, and guests with relevant ministry or firsthand Catholic faith experiences.
Required Achievements:  

Recent Guest Discussions

Brandon Schetgen - Fulton Sheen’s Life, Ministry, Lasting Impact On The Catholic Church, Beatification, And The Canonization Process.

Jacob Rouse - His Role In Parish Ministry, His Background, And His Experience As A New Parish Priest.

Recent Topics

Religion, Christianity, Catholicism, Prayer, Pilgrimage

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Relatable Catholic
:

What Does That Even Mean?! A Catholic Word Study

October 15, 2026

What does that even mean?! This week Angie joins us as we put our Catholic knowledge to the test by guessing the meanings of some very Catholic words. Will we sound like theologians or have absolutely no idea what we’re talking about? (I bet you can take a good guess!) Tune in to this week’s episode to find out and hopefully learn a little something along the way!HUGE shoutout to Alto by Ascension for sponsoring this week’s episode! Check out Alto here: https://ascension-press.linkjolt.io/l/r...

Are We Too Busy for God?

October 08, 2026

Life gets busy and sometimes God gets pushed to the bottom of the list. In this week’s episode we are asking: Are we really too busy for God or have we just stopped making time for him?Inspired by Mary and Martha, we talk about prayer, slowing down, and making room for Jesus in our everyday lives… without overcomplicating things!Find us on our Socials!Facebook  Instagram Youtube  Venmo - @relatablecatholic

Life, Faith, & Mission Ft. Br. Larry Kieffer

October 01, 2026

This week on Relatable Catholic, I’m joined by my great uncle Br. Larry Kieffer for a very special conversation about his life, his faith, and his many years as a Catholic missionary in Papua New Guinea. Br. Larry shares stories from his time in Papua New Guinea and the experiences that shaped his life and faith. He is such a joyful person and it was a true honor to sit down with his and share his story with you all!This episode was made even more special by having my dad join us for the conv...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
Relatable Catholic
:

Radio Family Rosary · Low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Sunday Service by Pray.com · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Beyond Sundays · Low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Secret Third Thing · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

rooted (IN).ten.tionally · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Relatable Catholic
:

How do I get in touch with Relatable Catholic?

Relatable Catholic is hosted by Katie Kieffer. Its publicly listed email is therelatablecatholic@gmail.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Relatable Catholic?

The publicly listed email for Relatable Catholic: therelatablecatholic@gmail.com.

How many listeners does Relatable Catholic have?

Podseeker estimates Relatable Catholic reaches 100 to 1,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Relatable Catholic?

Relatable Catholic typically books working professionals with real expertise. Typical guest background: Catholic clergy, Catholic scholars or historians, faith communicators, pilgrimage specialists, and guests with relevant ministry or firsthand Catholic faith experiences. Recent guests include Brandon Schetgen and Jacob Rouse.

How hard is it to get booked on Relatable Catholic?

Low. A guest with relevant expertise and a clear angle for its audience has a realistic chance.

What topics does Relatable Catholic cover?

Recent episodes cover Religion, Christianity, Catholicism, Prayer, and Pilgrimage. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

therelatablecatholic@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings