Podcast artwork thumbnail for Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley

Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley

Katie Brinkley

Booking Overview

A short-form digital marketing show that mostly features solo practical advice, with monthly interviews featuring experts in digital marketing, AI, and social media strategy. PR agencies could pitch knowledgeable practitioners, consultants, and business leaders with concrete marketing expertise and useful, actionable insights; booking difficulty is likely low.

Metrics

Episodes: 50

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 5.0/5.0

Estimated listeners: 100 - 1,000

Listener location: USA

YouTube: 3.6k subscribers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

katie@nextstepsocialcommunications.com

support@nextstep.social

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Katie Brinkley - Digital marketing professional and business owner with more than 20 years of experience.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

low
Typical Credentials:  
Practical expertise in digital marketing or a related field, supported by a track record of professional work or business leadership.
Required Achievements:  
Founded or led a relevant business or organization, Demonstrated substantial experience in their area of expertise, Delivered practical results or professional talks

Recent Guest Discussions

Leisa Reid - Using Speaking To Market A Business, Finding Speaking Opportunities, Warm Outreach, And Turning Talks Into Clients.

Recent Topics

Business, Digital Marketing, Marketing Strategy, Social Media Marketing, Email Marketing

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley
:

The AI Content Trap: Why Publishing More Isn't Making Your Marketing Better

October 20, 2026

AI can write a blog post in 30 seconds. But if your competitor can generate nearly the exact same article, what makes your content worth reading?In this episode of Marketing Trends Now, Katie Brinkley breaks down the average content trap—the growing problem of businesses publishing polished, SEO-friendly content that sounds just like everyone else's.AI has made content creation faster and easier than ever. But producing more blog posts, social media updates, and marketing emails doesn't autom...

How to Get UGC That Actually Helps You Sell

October 13, 2026

Your customer just said the nicest thing about your business in an email. So why is your website still running copy your marketing team wrote about itself?This week on Marketing Trends Now, we're talking user-generated content. Forget the unboxing videos and paid creators for a minute. A review is UGC. A customer photo is UGC. A LinkedIn post about working with your team is UGC. The people who've already bought from you know exactly what your next customer wants to hear, and they say it bette...

Speaking as a Marketing Strategy: What Actually Gets You Booked

October 06, 2026

Speaking can be one of the most powerful marketing tools for your business. But only if you do it with intention.In this episode, Katie Brinkley talks with Leisa Reid, founder of Get Speaking Gigs Now and CEO of the International Speaker Network. Leisa has delivered more than 600 talks. She hasn't cold pitched in over 10 years, and she still speaks about 40 times a year.You'll learn:When speaking is worth your time, and when it isn'tWhy "brilliance hoarding" is costing you clientsThe two trap...

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley
:

How do I get in touch with Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley?

Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley is hosted by Katie Brinkley. Its publicly listed emails are katie@nextstepsocialcommunications.com and support@nextstep.social. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley?

The publicly listed emails for Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley: katie@nextstepsocialcommunications.com and support@nextstep.social.

How many listeners does Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley have?

Podseeker estimates Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley reaches 100 to 1,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley?

Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley typically books working professionals with real expertise. Typical guest background: Practical expertise in digital marketing or a related field, supported by a track record of professional work or business leadership. Common among recent guests: Founded or led a relevant business or organization; Demonstrated substantial experience in their area of expertise; Delivered practical results or professional talks. Recent guests include Leisa Reid.

How hard is it to get booked on Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley?

Low. A guest with relevant expertise and a clear angle for its audience has a realistic chance.

What topics does Marketing Trends Now by Katie Brinkley cover?

Recent episodes cover Business, Digital Marketing, Marketing Strategy, Social Media Marketing, and Email Marketing. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

katie@nextstepsocialcommunications.com

support@nextstep.social

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings