Podcast artwork thumbnail for Bois in Motion

Bois in Motion

Booking Overview

This is an endurance-sports interview and discussion show focused on running, cycling, triathlon, racing, training, and athlete experiences, with recurring external guests who are accomplished competitors or coaches. Credible pitches include endurance athletes, ultracyclists, triathlon coaches, race specialists, and experts with a strong sports-related personal story; booking difficulty is likely low to medium because the show features accessible niche-sport professionals rather than major mainstream celebrities.

Metrics

Episodes: 117

Frequency: Several times a week

Rating: 5.0/5.0

Estimated listeners: < 100

Listener location: Canada

YouTube: 261 subscribers

Instagram: 578 followers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

boisinmotion@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

low
Typical Credentials:  
Endurance athletes, ultracyclists, triathletes, runners, cycling professionals, and coaches with notable race results, records, specialist expertise, or a compelling personal and advocacy story.
Required Achievements:  
Ironman or other major endurance-race performances, Ultracycling records or notable long-distance rides, Professional coaching experience, Endurance-related charitable or mental-health advocacy

Recent Guest Discussions

Will Horkoff - Ironman Ottawa Race Recap, Triathlon Progression, Race Preparation, And The Road To Kona

Dylan Pearce - Ultracycling Records, Extreme-distance Training, Logistics, Recovery, Crew Support, And Mental-health Advocacy Through Ride Beyond Limits

Recent Topics

Endurance Sports, Ultracycling, Triathlon, Cycling, Running

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Bois in Motion
:

2026 Chicago Marathon Race Preview

October 06, 2026

Get ready for the Chicago Marathon with practical race-day strategy covering pacing, fueling, hydration, course breakdown, GPS accuracy, crowd energy, and the biggest mistakes to avoid on race day. Bryan, Andrew, and Tyler break down Chicago’s flat and fast course, from the opening 5K and Chinatown to the Michigan Avenue stretch and infamous “Mount Roosevelt,” while Tyler lays out his 100g-per-hour fueling strategy and A/B/C goals for the race. If you’re chasing a PR, running Chicago for the ...

Montreal Worlds Were INSANE: Vollering Wins, McNulty Goes Solo

September 30, 2026

The UCI World Championships in Montreal delivered two unforgettable road races as Demi Vollering claimed the women’s rainbow jersey and Brandon McNulty launched a massive 33 km solo move to win the men’s title. We break down the biggest attacks, crashes, tactics, brutal Montreal climbs, USA teamwork and the impact of racing without radios before shifting to fall race prep: Tyler enters his Chicago Marathon taper with a 3:20–3:25 goal, while Bryan prepares for his first HYROX doubles race with...

Chicago Marathon Peak Week, HYROX Prep & Del Toro’s Montréal Win

September 15, 2026

Tyler and Bryan catch up on training, racing, and the road to a busy fall of endurance sports. Tyler recaps his 29K birthday long run and Chicago Marathon peak week, including his biggest-ever mileage block, Ottawa Army Run tune-up, and a goal around 3:20. Greg breaks down his HYROX preparation, race simulations, doubles strategy, and October 1 race-day target. The conversation then shifts to Canada's biggest cycling races, with the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec and Montréal recaps, World...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
Bois in Motion
:

Grit2Greatness Endurance · Low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Racing Time · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Human Endurance · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Endurance Unlimited · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Everyday Athlete Podcast Network · Low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Bois in Motion
:

How do I get in touch with Bois in Motion?

Its publicly listed email is boisinmotion@gmail.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Bois in Motion?

The publicly listed email for Bois in Motion: boisinmotion@gmail.com.

How many listeners does Bois in Motion have?

Podseeker estimates Bois in Motion reaches fewer than 100 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Bois in Motion?

Bois in Motion typically books working professionals with real expertise. Typical guest background: Endurance athletes, ultracyclists, triathletes, runners, cycling professionals, and coaches with notable race results, records, specialist expertise, or a compelling personal and advocacy story. Common among recent guests: Ironman or other major endurance-race performances; Ultracycling records or notable long-distance rides; Professional coaching experience. Recent guests include Will Horkoff and Dylan Pearce.

How hard is it to get booked on Bois in Motion?

Low. A guest with relevant expertise and a clear angle for its audience has a realistic chance.

What topics does Bois in Motion cover?

Recent episodes cover Endurance Sports, Ultracycling, Triathlon, Cycling, and Running. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

boisinmotion@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings