Podcast artwork thumbnail for What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini

What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini

Chris Mancini

Booking Overview

This is a weekly entertainment interview podcast focused on movies, television, and pop culture, typically featuring comedians, writers, comic creators, podcasters, and other entertainment professionals. PR agencies could credibly pitch comedians, screenwriters, comic-book creators, and entertainment clients with a current project or relevant viewing perspective; booking difficulty is low to medium because the show regularly features accessible working professionals alongside more established guests.

Metrics

Episodes: 139

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 5.0/5.0

Estimated listeners: 100 - 1,000

Listener location: USA

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

info@whitecatentertainment.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Chris Mancini - Entertainment podcast host and interviewer, formerly associated with Comedy Film Nerds.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

low
Typical Credentials:  
Working comedians, screenwriters, comic-book creators, podcasters, and entertainment professionals with a current project or relevant expertise in film, television, comics, or pop culture.
Required Achievements:  
Created or written comic books and screenplays, Developed or promoted entertainment projects, Built a career in comedy or podcasting, Launched projects through Kickstarter

Recent Guest Discussions

Steven Prince - Monster Matador, Comics, Kickstarter Projects, Film, Television, And Books.

Jonathan London - Super Action Man, Comics, Television, And Entertainment Projects.

Jackie Kashian - Magic: The Gathering, Television, Film, Books, And Pop-culture Entertainment.

Rylend Grant - Writing, Comic-book Creation, The Evel Knievel Comic, Kickstarter Projects, Film, And Television.

Neil T. Weakley - Film, Television, Comics, And Entertainment Projects.

Recent Topics

Film, TV, Comedy, Comic Books, Pop Culture

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini
:

Ep 138: Kevin Kraft

October 02, 2026

Comedian and filmmaker Kevin Kraft joins Chris to talk about his new film The Second Coming of John Cooper. They also discuss the absence of comedy films, Resident Evil, Cape Fear, The Blob remake from the 80s, The Transformers re-release (also from the 80's) and video games Onimusha and Splatoon Raiders.

Ep 137: Graham Elwood

August 13, 2026

Graham joins Chris in the garage for a special CFN Summer Movie reunion where they talk about what they've been up to, the movie theater experience, Spider-Man: Brand New Day and The Odyssey, and Chris convinces Graham to see the new Resident Evil movie.

Ep 136: Steven Prince

July 20, 2026

First-time guest Steven Prince joins Chris to discuss his Monster Matador Comic Book Series and Kickstarter, as well as talk about The Odyssey, Eastbound and Down, X-Men 97 Season 2, Obsession, the books Books Mercy of the Gods, Three Body Problem, and The Giver Quadrilogy. Alpha Cat Campaign open until August 6! 

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini
:

Overtalking Podcast · Very low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Needless to Say... · Low booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

This Week In Nerd History · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini
:

How do I get in touch with What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini?

What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini is hosted by Chris Mancini. Its publicly listed email is info@whitecatentertainment.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini?

The publicly listed email for What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini: info@whitecatentertainment.com.

How many listeners does What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini have?

Podseeker estimates What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini reaches 100 to 1,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini?

What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini typically books working professionals with real expertise. Typical guest background: Working comedians, screenwriters, comic-book creators, podcasters, and entertainment professionals with a current project or relevant expertise in film, television, comics, or pop culture. Common among recent guests: Created or written comic books and screenplays; Developed or promoted entertainment projects; Built a career in comedy or podcasting. Recent guests include Steven Prince, Jonathan London, and Jackie Kashian.

How hard is it to get booked on What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini?

Low. A guest with relevant expertise and a clear angle for its audience has a realistic chance.

What topics does What Are You Watching? with Chris Mancini cover?

Recent episodes cover Film, TV, Comedy, Comic Books, and Pop Culture. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

info@whitecatentertainment.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings