Podcast artwork thumbnail for Lions of Liberty Network

Lions of Liberty Network

Brian Nichols, Lou Perez, Marc Clair

Booking Overview

A libertarian political and cultural commentary network featuring solo opinion episodes alongside interviews with researchers, authors, elected officials, candidates, psychologists, and entrepreneurs. Agencies could credibly pitch libertarian or conservative policy experts, public officials, contrarian cultural commentators, authors, and professionals with compelling firsthand experiences; booking difficulty is medium because strong subject-matter expertise and clear ideological alignment matter more than mainstream celebrity status.

Metrics

Episodes: 1969

Frequency: Several times a week

Rating: 4.8/5.0

Estimated listeners: 10,000 - 100,000

Gender skew: Male

Listener location: USA

YouTube: 7.0k subscribers

Instagram: 1.7k followers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

brian@lionsofliberty.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Brian Nichols - Political commentator and host of The Brian Nichols Show, focused on libertarian politics, public policy, elections, and current affairs.

Lou Perez - Comedian, writer, and political-cultural commentator known for satirical commentary on politics, ideology, and contemporary culture.

Marc Clair - Libertarian podcaster and political commentator associated with the Lions of Liberty podcast network.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

medium
Typical Credentials:  
Subject-matter expertise in libertarian politics, public policy, economics, cultural issues, mental health, personal finance, or related controversies; credible professional experience, published research or writing, elected office, a book, or a compelling firsthand story is typically sufficient.
Required Achievements:  
Published books or substantial reported writing, Research or professional leadership in a relevant field, Elected office or political candidacy, Founded an organization or professional initiative, Compelling firsthand experience connected to personal freedom, politics, or financial resilience

Recent Guest Discussions

Daniel Jiwani - His Abduction And Detention In Saudi Arabia, Financial Resilience, Rebuilding After Career And Asset Loss, Positive Thinking, Taking Action, And Handling Pressure.

Aidan Grogan - His Undercover Reporting From The Socialism 2026 Conference, Contemporary Socialist Ideology, Family Abolition, Revolutionary Politics, And The Gap Between Radical Rhetoric And Practical Behavior.

Thomas Laehn - Iowa Politics, Data Centers, Eminent Domain, H-1b Visas, Federalism, Citizens United, Term Limits, And Third-party Candidates.

Andrew Hartz - Activism In Mental Health Care, Evidence-based Therapy, Diagnostic Practices, Clinical Ethics, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy, Secondary Gains, Humor In Treatment, And AI Therapists.

Recent Topics

Politics, Libertarianism, Capitalism, Free Markets, Cultural Politics

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Lions of Liberty Network
:

TBNS: Vance vs. Rubio 2028, Starlink’s Telco Takeover, $40 Trillion Debt, & the VP Pick Nobody Votes On

October 20, 2026

Mike ter Maat joins Brian Nichols to reveal the VP pick nobody votes on, Vance vs. Rubio 2028, and the $40 trillion debt, and why the Republican Party's biggest fight is happening right now. Plus Starlink's telco takeover... and whether it takes an outsider to fix a broken system.Mike was the Libertarian Party's 2024 VP nominee. Now he's seeking the Republican nomination for Vice President in 2028. Not president. VP. Nobody has ever run a campaign for that job... so why is he doing it? And wh...

MADD: Shane Gillis Vs. The Truth Deniers

October 14, 2026

On this week's Mean Age Daydream, the leftist / feminist hypocrisy cabal is trying to cancel Shane Gillis for making fun of women's scrimpy clothing at gyms during an SNL monologue, plus a raging debate about EBT benefits and discounted entry to theme parks and zoos. Buy my new card game: WOKE WORD WARS - ⁠https://www.amazon.com/Woke-Word-Wars-Ridiculously-Players/dp/B0FLF8Y16S⁠🦁 Support Lions of Liberty: Patreon: patreon.com/lionsofliberty Locals: lionsofliberty.locals.com Learn more about ...

TLPP: The Battle to Publish Pandemic-Critical Content w/ Bretigne Shaffer

October 13, 2026

Bretigne Shaffer writes children's horror, superhero graphic novels, and dark comedy about COVID — and she self-publishes all of it, because no traditional publisher (or Netflix) will touch a story that's critical of the pandemic response. We talk about her Halloween story Elixir of Fear — a 19th-century patent-medicine salesman who's also a wizard, a "budgie flu," and a whole town swept up in a fear campaign — why great art about COVID hasn't arrived yet, the people now pretending lockdow...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
Lions of Liberty Network
:

Kibbe on Liberty · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

The John Stossel Interviews · High booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

The Libertarian Christian Podcast · High booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Power and Market · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Lions of Liberty Network
:

How do I get in touch with Lions of Liberty Network?

Lions of Liberty Network is hosted by Brian Nichols and Lou Perez. Its publicly listed email is brian@lionsofliberty.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Lions of Liberty Network?

The publicly listed email for Lions of Liberty Network: brian@lionsofliberty.com.

How many listeners does Lions of Liberty Network have?

Podseeker estimates Lions of Liberty Network reaches 10,000 to 100,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Lions of Liberty Network?

Lions of Liberty Network typically books rising experts. Typical guest background: Subject-matter expertise in libertarian politics, public policy, economics, cultural issues, mental health, personal finance, or related controversies; credible professional experience, published research or writing, elected office, a book, or a compelling firsthand story is typically sufficient. Common among recent guests: Published books or substantial reported writing; Research or professional leadership in a relevant field; Elected office or political candidacy. Recent guests include Daniel Jiwani, Aidan Grogan, and Thomas Laehn.

How hard is it to get booked on Lions of Liberty Network?

Medium. Guests usually need solid credentials in the topic and an idea that fits the show.

What topics does Lions of Liberty Network cover?

Recent episodes cover Politics, Libertarianism, Capitalism, Free Markets, and Cultural Politics. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

brian@lionsofliberty.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings