Podcast artwork thumbnail for Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast

Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast

Morgan Moss

Booking Overview

A solo-expert witchcraft and spiritual-practice show with occasional external interviews, typically featuring specialized practitioners or authors rather than a regular panel of guests. PR agencies could credibly pitch published witchcraft and occult authors, experienced practitioners, and educators with practical expertise in magick, ritual, or spiritual living; the niche focus and limited external-guest pattern suggest relatively accessible booking difficulty.

Metrics

Episodes: 245

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 4.8/5.0

Estimated listeners: 1,000 - 10,000

Listener location: USA

YouTube: 3.5k subscribers

Instagram: 75.0k followers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

morgan@inkedgoddesscreations.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Morgan Moss - Morgan Moss is an eclectic witch with 25 years of experience and the owner of Inked Goddess Creations, a witchcraft-focused business.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

low
Typical Credentials:  
Published authors, established practitioners, or educators with specialized knowledge of witchcraft, occult spirituality, magick, or related spiritual practices.
Required Achievements:  
Published books or other substantial work in witchcraft or occult spirituality, Demonstrated expertise in a distinctive magical or spiritual practice

Recent Guest Discussions

Jake Morningstar - Using Tattoos As Magical Practice, Ritual Work, Pain As A Spiritual Tool, Spell-space Tattoos, Sigils, Affirmations, And Glamour Magick.

Recent Topics

Spirituality, Witchcraft, Spellwork, Rituals, Occultism

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast
:

The Witches' Bazaar Broke Me Open (+ My Haul)- Episode 243

October 14, 2026

Morgan is back with her post-Witches' Bazaar update, and this one goes a lot deeper than how the show went. Tucson's largest witches market brought 69 vendors, a few thousand witchy folks, a 911 call, and yet another hurricane that held off until everyone got home. It also brought realizations Morgan never saw coming. In this episode: The question from her business coach that left Morgan drawing a blank What this event means for Tucson's handmade makers and readers Why Morgan is driven by cr...

The Morrigan: Celtic Warrior Goddess Who Prepares You for Battle- Episode 242

October 07, 2026

The Morrigan is the Celtic goddess of war, fate, and death, and she's the October Goddess of the Month at Inked Goddess Creations. In this episode, Morgan goes past the mythology and into the Morrigan's energy: what she can unlock in your life, and why she so often shows up right before a fight. Morgan also shares her own history with the Morrigan, including the morning her backyard filled with ravens and the real-life battle that followed. In this episode: What the Morrigan's name means, an...

When the Walls Come Down, Who the F*ck Am I? - Episode 241

September 30, 2026

No notes. No plan. Just Morgan, a microphone, and a pair of coffin bookshelf earrings she refused not to show off. In this unscripted episode, Morgan opens up about the year of inner work that's had her breaking down walls she built for survival, and what happens when you're left staring at the person on the other side of them. She also shares why spooky season finally feels alive again, drops some big personal news she's been sitting on for months, and reads three lines from her notes app th...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast
:

Bonfire Babble Podcast · Low booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Rejected Religion Podcast · Medium booking difficulty · 100 - 1,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast
:

How do I get in touch with Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast?

Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast is hosted by Morgan Moss. Its publicly listed email is morgan@inkedgoddesscreations.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast?

The publicly listed email for Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast: morgan@inkedgoddesscreations.com.

How many listeners does Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast have?

Podseeker estimates Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast reaches 1,000 to 10,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast?

Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast typically books working professionals with real expertise. Typical guest background: Published authors, established practitioners, or educators with specialized knowledge of witchcraft, occult spirituality, magick, or related spiritual practices. Common among recent guests: Published books or other substantial work in witchcraft or occult spirituality; Demonstrated expertise in a distinctive magical or spiritual practice. Recent guests include Jake Morningstar.

How hard is it to get booked on Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast?

Low. A guest with relevant expertise and a clear angle for its audience has a realistic chance.

What topics does Busy, Gritty, Inked, and Witchy Podcast cover?

Recent episodes cover Spirituality, Witchcraft, Spellwork, Rituals, and Occultism. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

morgan@inkedgoddesscreations.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings