Podcast artwork thumbnail for Bravo Breaking News

Bravo Breaking News

Kim Mykitta, Lisa Konen

Booking Overview

A Bravo-focused entertainment commentary show centered on Real Housewives, Vanderpump Rules, Southern Charm, Summer House and related reality-TV news, with occasional external guests such as reality-TV commentators. Suitable pitches include entertainment journalists, reality-TV analysts, franchise cast members and other credible Bravo insiders with timely opinions or firsthand access; booking difficulty is low.

Metrics

Episodes: 236

Frequency: Weekly

Rating: 4.2/5.0

Estimated listeners: 1,000 - 10,000

Gender skew: Female

Listener location: USA

YouTube: 67.3k subscribers

Instagram: 12.0k followers

Contact Information

Publicly listed emails

bravobreakingnews@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Host

Kim Mykitta - Bravo TV commentator and co-host covering reality television news, episode recaps and cast storylines.

Lisa Konen - Bravo TV commentator and co-host covering reality television news, episode recaps and cast storylines.

Booking Intelligence

Booking Requirements

low
Typical Credentials:  
Reality-TV commentators, entertainment journalists, franchise cast members and insiders with current Bravo-related knowledge, strong opinions or firsthand access.
Required Achievements:  
Established reality-TV or entertainment commentary platform, Current access to reality-TV news, events or cast developments

Recent Guest Discussions

Zachary Reality - Bravo Casting Changes, RHONY News, Relationship Storylines, The Valley Developments And Differing Opinions On Housewives Drama.

Recent Topics

TV, Reality Television, Bravo Tv, Real Housewives, Celebrity News

Episodes

Here's the recent few episodes on
Bravo Breaking News
:

Hypocrisy, Bullsh*t and RHONY Epstein File Truths ft. Ryan Bailey! RHOSLC E5 + RHOP E1 Recap

October 15, 2026

GET IN TOUCH: bravobreakingnews@gmail.comSHOP BRAVO GIFTS: bravobreakingnews.etsy.comLisa is on vacay, so Kim (@bravobreakingnews) is calling in reinforcements! She’s joined by podcaster and newfound Bravolebrity Ryan Bailey (@sobaditsgoodwithryanbailey), who spills some behind-the-scenes tea from Still Flipping Out and reveals what it’s really like filming with Jeff Lewis. Then, RHOP returns with a stellar premiere, RHONY raises some very uncomfortable questions about Carole and the Epstein ...

The Divorce Tea They're Not Telling Us + Heather Gay Has Lost the Plot! RHOSLC E4 + RHUGT E9 Recap

October 08, 2026

GET IN TOUCH: bravobreakingnews@gmail.comSHOP BRAVO GIFTS: bravobreakingnews.etsy.comKim (@bravobreakingnews) and Lisa (@lisanotrinna) are back to break down a week of marriage bombshells, suspicious paperwork and Housewives acting up in front of company. First, we discuss Whitney Rose officially filing for divorce and the chaotic Southern Charm trailer. Then on the Ultimate Girls Trip finale, Andy Cohen arrives at Bluestone Manor to broker peace, but Heather Gay has very different plans. Plu...

A Salt Lake City Secret Backfires + Can We Still Defend This Diva? RHOSLC E3 + RHUGT E8 Recap

October 01, 2026

GET IN TOUCH: bravobreakingnews@gmail.comSHOP BRAVO GIFTS: bravobreakingnews.etsy.comKim (@bravobreakingnews) and Lisa (@lisanotrinna) are back to break down a week of secrets, suspicious motives and divas doing the absolute most. First, we discuss Karma Brown (aka) Ciara Miller taking on Dancing with the Stars and Jeff Lewis's shady return to Bravo. Then on Ultimate Girls Trip, Luann goes so full Countess that she literally levitates, leaving Kim questioning every defense she's ever made. Pl...

Similar Podcasts

Podcast(s) similar to
Bravo Breaking News
:

Virtual Reali-Tea by Page Six · Medium booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

What Else Is Going On? With Taria S. Faison · Low booking difficulty · 10,000 - 100,000 listeners

The B List · Low booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Bravo! We're Black · Low booking difficulty · 10,000 - 100,000 listeners

The Reality Of Reality · Low booking difficulty · 1,000 - 10,000 listeners

Frequently asked questions

Here's some frequently asked questions for
Bravo Breaking News
:

How do I get in touch with Bravo Breaking News?

Bravo Breaking News is hosted by Kim Mykitta and Lisa Konen. Its publicly listed email is bravobreakingnews@gmail.com. For guest bookings, the host or producer is usually the best person to reach. Podseeker helps you find direct host and producer contacts and pitch from your own inbox.

What is the email for Bravo Breaking News?

The publicly listed email for Bravo Breaking News: bravobreakingnews@gmail.com.

How many listeners does Bravo Breaking News have?

Podseeker estimates Bravo Breaking News reaches 1,000 to 10,000 listeners per episode. Only the publisher has exact numbers.

Who is an ideal guest for Bravo Breaking News?

Bravo Breaking News typically books working professionals with real expertise. Typical guest background: Reality-TV commentators, entertainment journalists, franchise cast members and insiders with current Bravo-related knowledge, strong opinions or firsthand access. Common among recent guests: Established reality-TV or entertainment commentary platform; Current access to reality-TV news, events or cast developments. Recent guests include Zachary Reality.

How hard is it to get booked on Bravo Breaking News?

Low. A guest with relevant expertise and a clear angle for its audience has a realistic chance.

What topics does Bravo Breaking News cover?

Recent episodes cover TV, Reality Television, Bravo Tv, Real Housewives, and Celebrity News. Pitch an idea tied to one of these topics and mention a recent episode.

Publicly listed emails

bravobreakingnews@gmail.com

Looking for the right person? Join Podseeker to find direct host and producer contacts and manage your podcast outreach.

Get your clients booked on top podcasts

Try us risk free with a FREE 3 days trial.

Start Your Free Trial

Join hundreds of PR teams using Podseeker to pitch and land bookings